desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4320:43
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13
Prestwick Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13
Prestwick Town22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4320:43
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13
Ayr21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13
Ayr22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..