desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail21:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:522Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5222:52
Prestwick Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-07-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail00:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1400:14
Prestwick Town00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-07-02 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:141AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport06:1406:14
Troon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:101AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail21:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:522Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5222:52
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail00:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1400:14
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:141AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:1406:14
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:101AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..