desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:562Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:242Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2418:24
Prestwick Town18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Troon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:231AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2319:23
Troon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:562Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:242Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Glengarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2418:24
Ayr18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:141AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:231AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2319:23
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..