desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:421Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Prestwick Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4214:42
Troon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Prestwick Town14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:121Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Prestwick Town15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1215:12
Troon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Prestwick Town15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:421Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Prestwick Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4215:42
Troon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:432Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4315:43
Prestwick Town15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:421Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Prestwick Town14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4214:42
Glasgow Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Prestwick Town14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:121Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Prestwick Town15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1215:12
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Prestwick Town15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:421Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Prestwick Town15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4215:42
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:432Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4315:43
Prestwick Town15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...