desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2019:20
Troon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5319:53
Troon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1320:13
Prestwick Town20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21
Prestwick Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2019:20
Glasgow Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5319:53
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1320:13
Ayr20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21
Ayr21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..