desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:11
Cwmbran14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Narberth (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Pontypool & New Inn16:5116:51
Abergavenny17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Craven Arms17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:11
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:5116:51
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...