desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:53MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53
Abergavenny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pontyclun (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanharan
Pencoed13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pencoed
Bridgend13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Wildmill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wildmill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Sarn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tondu (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn14:4714:48
Cwmbran14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Pontypool & New Inn15:5315:54
Abergavenny16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2018:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Abergavenny16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:52MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:1013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:4714:48
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5315:54
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2022-05-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-05-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..