desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn07:1707:18
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Llandudno Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:10Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48
Holyhead10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4204:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:1707:18
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..