desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49
Abergavenny18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49
Holyhead21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..