desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4116:42
Gilshochill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1617:16
Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:4017:41
Gilshochill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1618:16
Ashfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4018:41
Gilshochill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:2019:20
Ashfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sun 2022-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4116:42
Anniesland16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1617:16
Glasgow Queen Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:4017:41
Anniesland17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1618:16
Glasgow Queen Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4018:41
Anniesland18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:2019:20
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..