desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45
Ashfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1015:11
Gilshochill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3615:36
Ashfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4115:42
Gilshochill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11
Gilshochill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1616:16
Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1015:11
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3615:36
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4115:42
Anniesland15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:16AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1616:16
Glasgow Queen Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..