desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:423Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd11:4211:42
Abercynon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd11:46
Trehafod11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd11:5411:54
Trefforest11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd11:5811:58
Abercynon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd12:1212:12
Abercynon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:423Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4211:42
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5411:54
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5811:58
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Bridgend13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1212:12
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...