desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:451PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd17:45
Trefforest17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:473Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd17:4717:47
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd18:0118:01
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd18:0918:10
Abercynon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:122AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd18:1218:12
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:191PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd18:19
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:411Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:473Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:0118:01
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:051Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Bay17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:093BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:10
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:122AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1218:12
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..