desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd14:1114:12
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd14:1914:19
Trefforest14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:283Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd14:2814:28
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd14:3514:35
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd14:3814:38
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:113BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:19
Cardiff Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:283Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..