desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd19:0019:01
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:023Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Pontypridd19:0119:02
Trehafod19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd19:0819:10
Abercynon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:102AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd19:0919:10
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4219:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:342Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd19:3319:34
Trefforest19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:443Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd19:4319:44
Trehafod19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:002TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0019:01
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:013Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0119:02
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:083BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0819:10
Aberdare19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:092AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0919:10
Barry Island20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:332Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3319:34
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..