desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47
Featherstone16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47
Featherstone18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..