desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf15:1915:19
Featherstone15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0717:07
Pontefract Monkhill17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf17:2517:25
Featherstone17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf18:5818:58
Pontefract Monkhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf19:1919:19
Featherstone19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf20:5820:58
Pontefract Monkhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2022-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:1915:19
Leeds15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:3916:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0717:07
Knottingley17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:2517:25
Leeds18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:5818:58
Knottingley19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:1919:19
Leeds19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf20:5820:58
Knottingley21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sun 2022-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..