desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth18:5018:51
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth18:5518:57
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Porth19:1019:12
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth19:5019:51
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth19:5219:53
Dinas (Rhondda)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth21:0821:08
Trehafod21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:50TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5018:51
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:5518:57
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1019:12
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Trefforest19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5219:53
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:0821:08
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..