desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth08:3908:39
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Barry Island09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth09:3909:39
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Barry Island10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth09:4009:40
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth10:3910:39
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth10:4010:40
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth11:3911:39
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3908:39
Barry Island09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3909:39
Barry Island10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4009:40
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3910:39
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4010:40
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:39
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2022-05-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..