desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth15:3915:39
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth15:4015:40
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth16:3916:39
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth16:4016:40
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth17:3917:39
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth17:4017:40
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:39
Pontypridd15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4015:40
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3916:39
Pontypridd16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4016:40
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39
Pontypridd17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4017:40
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..