desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth15:0915:10
Trehafod15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth15:1415:14
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth15:3915:40
Trehafod15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth15:4415:44
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth16:0916:10
Trehafod16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth16:1416:14
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:10
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:40
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4415:44
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0916:10
Cardiff Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1416:14
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...