desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton09:3509:35
York09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:4709:47
Hammerton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton10:0410:04
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:172YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1710:17
Hammerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton10:3410:34
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:482YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:4810:48
Hammerton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton09:3509:35
York09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:4709:47
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:041LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton10:0410:04
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:172YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1710:17
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton10:3410:34
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:4810:48
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..