desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton13:4713:47
Hammerton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton14:0414:04
York14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1714:17
Hammerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton14:3414:34
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:4714:47
Hammerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton15:0415:04
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton13:4713:47
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:041LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton14:0414:04
York14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1714:17
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:341LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton14:3414:34
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:4714:47
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:041LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton15:0415:04
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...