desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:542YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:111LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton07:1007:11
York07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:122YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton07:1207:12
Hammerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton07:3807:38
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton07:4707:47
Hammerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:172YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:1708:17
Hammerton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:542YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:11
York07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:122YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton07:1207:12
Leeds08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:3807:38
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2022-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton07:4707:47
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:172YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:1708:17
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..