desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains07:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole07:4007:41
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:551PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole07:55
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:582London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:111WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole08:1008:11
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole08:4008:41
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:501PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole08:50
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains07:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:101WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:282Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:4008:41
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:592London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..