desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains14:321WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole14:3114:32
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
New Milton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Fareham
Havant16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Havant (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Havant
Guildford16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Guildford (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Guildford
Clapham Junction17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole14:5014:51
Hamworthy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:551PooleBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole14:55
Bournemouth15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:321WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole15:3115:32
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
New Milton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Fareham
Havant17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Havant (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Havant
Guildford17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Guildford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Guildford
Clapham Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole15:5015:51
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:551PooleBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole15:55
Bournemouth16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains14:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:3114:32
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:332BasingstokePooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Basingstoke12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford12:3312:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Guildford
Havant13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Havant
Fareham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:5014:51
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:332BasingstokePooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Basingstoke13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3115:32
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford13:3313:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Guildford
Havant14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Havant
Fareham14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..