desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains23:402London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole23:3923:40
Hamworthy23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains06:12PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole06:12
Parkstone (Dorset)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:06PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole07:06
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:501PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole07:50
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to St Denys (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Swaythling (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Micheldever (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:321WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
New Milton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains23:301London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:392London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2423:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3923:40
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
South West Trains00:231London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:412London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2700:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:281London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...