desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole17:0617:07
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:172London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:411PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole17:41
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:072London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole18:0618:07
Hamworthy18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole18:0618:07
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:411PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole18:41
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:162London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:251London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:562London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:0618:07
Weymouth18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..