desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West Trains22:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:541WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole22:5322:54
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to St Denys (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Swaythling (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:402London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole23:3823:40
Hamworthy23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-04-12 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains05:001PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:231PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:23
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West Trains22:221London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:531WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:552WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:291London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:382London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2223:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-04-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3823:40
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2021-04-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..