desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole15:0615:07
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole15:1315:14
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole15:3615:37
Hamworthy15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Dorchester South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:001PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole16:00
Parkstone (Dorset)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:1316:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole16:0616:07
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:202London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3615:37
Weymouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2023-02-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..