desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains10:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:501PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole10:50
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0712:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole11:0611:07
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole11:3911:40
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains10:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40
London Waterloo12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:552WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Winchester08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..