desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End16:5916:59
Brimsdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End17:0817:08
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End17:2917:29
Brimsdown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End17:3817:38
Tottenham Hale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:2916:29
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End16:3816:38
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:5916:59
Hertford East17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0817:08
London Liverpool Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:2917:29
Hertford East18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End17:3817:38
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..