desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Greater Anglia21:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End21:2921:29
Brimsdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End21:3821:38
Northumberland Park (London)21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End22:0022:00
Brimsdown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End22:0822:08
Northumberland Park (London)22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End22:3022:30
Brimsdown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End22:3822:38
Northumberland Park (London)22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Greater Anglia21:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End21:3821:38
London Liverpool Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Ponders End22:0022:00
Hertford East22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End22:0822:08
London Liverpool Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Ponders End22:3022:30
Hertford East23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38
London Liverpool Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..