desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polsloe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX1 2RY
Advertisement

Polsloe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway16:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge16:5816:58
Digby & Sowton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19
St James Park (Exeter)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:5017:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24
Digby & Sowton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway16:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17
Paignton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45
Paignton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5816:58
Exmouth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19
Paignton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:0917:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..