desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains15:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown15:1015:10
Christchurch15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Basingstoke13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Pokesdown15:1915:19
Bournemouth15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown16:1016:10
Christchurch16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Basingstoke14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Pokesdown16:1916:19
Bournemouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown17:1017:10
Christchurch17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Basingstoke15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Pokesdown17:1917:19
Bournemouth17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains15:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:1015:10
Basingstoke16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Basingstoke13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:1915:19
Poole15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:1016:10
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Basingstoke14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:1916:19
Poole16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:10PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:1017:10
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:19BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Basingstoke15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:1917:19
Poole17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..