desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains13:08BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0813:08
Christchurch13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:38WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Winchester11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown13:5513:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
South West Trains13:08BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0813:08
Winchester14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:38WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Winchester11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5513:56
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Winchester15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..