desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown14:3914:39
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0615:06
Christchurch15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown15:3915:39
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3914:39
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Poole15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0615:06
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:1315:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3915:39
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...