desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:12London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown00:1200:12
Bournemouth00:1600:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Christchurch07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Fleet (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:10PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:17BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Pokesdown09:1709:17
Bournemouth09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:10PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:12London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1200:12
Poole00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:11London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains02:09Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains03:10Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:4007:40
London Waterloo10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..