desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway16:502PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Parson Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bedminster (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:153PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:15
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:451PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:45
St Erth17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:153PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:50
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:152PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:3123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway17:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:403PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:233London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..