desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:50
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:50
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance15:15
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:503PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:15
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:403Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:103PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:382Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:403PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:102PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..