desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:034PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:03
Redruth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:203PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:20
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:404PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:284PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:401PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0112:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:4803:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids04:1304:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:54
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:353PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:192PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:363Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:133Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...