desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..