desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-09-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..