desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..