desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone14:4214:43
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone15:1915:19
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone15:4215:43
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone16:1916:19
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone16:4216:43
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone17:1917:19
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern14:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..