desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penistone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S36 6HN
Advertisement

Penistone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:242SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone23:2323:24
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone23:2023:24
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone06:2006:20
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone06:4306:44
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Penistone07:1907:19
Denby Dale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Shepley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Brockholes
Honley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Penistone07:4207:43
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Elsecar (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:201HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:232SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:202SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1907:19
Huddersfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penistone arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2022-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penistone departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..