desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:31HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal09:3009:31
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal09:3209:32
Hornbeam Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:00HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal09:5910:00
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal10:0210:02
Hornbeam Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:30YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal10:2910:30
Weeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal10:3210:32
Hornbeam Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:30HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31
Leeds09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:3209:32
York10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:59HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:0210:02
York10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:29YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2910:30
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:32LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32
York11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..