desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:05LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal18:0518:05
Hornbeam Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:15LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal18:1518:15
Hornbeam Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:15HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal18:1418:15
Weeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal18:2718:27
Weeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal18:3518:35
Hornbeam Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal18:5318:53
Weeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:05LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:0518:05
Knaresborough18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:14HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1418:15
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1518:15
York19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:27YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2718:27
Leeds18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3518:35
Knaresborough19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2021-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5318:53
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..