desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal14:5514:55
Hornbeam Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Pannal15:2315:23
Weeton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:25LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal15:2515:25
Hornbeam Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal15:5515:55
Hornbeam Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5514:55
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:23KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2315:23
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:25LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:2515:25
Knaresborough15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-12-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5515:55
York16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..