desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pannal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG3 1JL
Advertisement

Pannal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal22:5322:53
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Pannal23:2523:26
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Burley Park (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal00:0500:05
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal06:3106:31
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Pannal06:5906:59
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Poppleton
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:04HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal departures
Harrogate06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Pannal07:0407:04
Weeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:53YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:25YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
York22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2523:26
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:5906:59
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:04HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pannal arrivals
Harrogate06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:0407:04
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pannal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..