desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd18:0318:03
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd18:2318:23
Hope (Flintshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd19:4119:41
Hope (Flintshire)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd20:2420:24
Buckley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Neston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd21:5221:52
Hope (Flintshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd06:4806:49
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2318:23
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:4119:41
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:2420:24
Bidston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:5221:52
Wrexham General22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:49
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..