desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penyffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH4 0JT
Advertisement

Penyffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Penyffordd10:0210:02
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd10:3710:37
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd11:2511:25
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd11:3811:38
Hope (Flintshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Wrexham Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Penyffordd12:2612:26
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd departures
Bidston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Penyffordd13:0613:06
Hope (Flintshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3811:38
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Wrexham Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penyffordd arrivals
Bidston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0613:06
Wrexham Central13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penyffordd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..