desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East06:4406:44
Sydenham Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East06:4506:45
Kent House06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:59OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East06:5906:59
Sydenham Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:00London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East07:0007:00
Kent House07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:05Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Beckenham Junction07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Penge East07:0507:05
Sydenham Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East07:1407:14
Sydenham Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:4406:44
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:4506:45
Orpington07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:59OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:5906:59
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:00London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:0007:00
Orpington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:05Beckenham JunctionLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Beckenham Junction07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East07:0507:05
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East07:1407:14
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...