desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern18:59Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Penge East18:5918:59
Sydenham Hill19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East19:0019:01
Kent House19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:13OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East19:1319:13
Sydenham Hill19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East19:1519:16
Kent House19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Bromley South19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Penge East19:2919:29
Sydenham Hill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:31London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East19:3019:31
Kent House19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern18:59Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Bromley South18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East18:5918:59
London Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:00London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:0019:01
Bromley South19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:13OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:1319:13
London Victoria19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:1519:16
Orpington19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:29Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Bromley South19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:2919:29
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:30London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:3019:31
Bromley South19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..