desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East12:1412:14
Sydenham Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East12:1512:16
Kent House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East12:4412:44
Sydenham Hill12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East12:4512:46
Kent House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East13:1413:14
Sydenham Hill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East13:1513:16
Kent House13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:1412:14
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:1512:16
Orpington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East12:4412:44
London Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East12:4512:46
Orpington13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East13:1413:14
London Victoria13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East13:1513:16
Orpington13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..