desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southeastern16:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East16:1416:14
Sydenham Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East16:1516:16
Kent House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East16:4416:44
Sydenham Hill16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:46London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East16:4516:46
Kent House16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East17:1417:14
Sydenham Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East17:1517:16
Kent House17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southeastern16:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East16:1416:14
London Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:1516:16
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East16:4416:44
London Victoria17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:4516:46
Orpington17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East17:1417:14
London Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1517:16
Orpington17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..