desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales09:41PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain11:0411:04
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain13:0413:04
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain15:0915:09
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..