desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain18:5618:56
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain19:1119:11
Criccieth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain19:3619:36
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain19:5119:51
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3320:33
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:4820:48
Criccieth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain19:1119:11
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:3619:36
Pwllheli19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:4820:48
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..