desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain16:5616:56
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:1117:11
Criccieth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain17:3417:34
Pwllheli17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4517:45
Criccieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penychain17:5117:51
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain18:0018:00
Criccieth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Barmouth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Tywyn20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:1117:11
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:3417:34
Pwllheli17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4517:45
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:0018:00
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..