desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL53 6HJ
Advertisement

Penychain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain13:0513:05
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain15:0915:09
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Penychain17:0517:06
Abererch17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2111:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4412:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penychain arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penychain departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..