desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7PS
Advertisement

Penally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:57CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally21:5721:57
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally22:5222:52
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Penally06:2706:27
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Ferryside (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Penally07:3607:36
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:57CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24
Swansea09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:3607:36
Pembroke Dock08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penally arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34
Swansea11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penally departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..