desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:20HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Airport
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:19HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34
Holyhead19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..