desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penmaenmawr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL34 6AT
Advertisement

Penmaenmawr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32
Llanfairfechan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Maesteg
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penmaenmawr arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penmaenmawr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..