desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:0719:07
Falkirk High19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont19:0819:08
Linlithgow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont19:1219:13
Linlithgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:2819:28
Falkirk Grahamston19:3319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Gartcosh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Robroyston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:3819:38
Falkirk High19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont19:3819:38
Linlithgow19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0719:07
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:0819:08
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:121Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:2819:28
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3819:38
Glasgow Queen Street20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:3819:38
Edinburgh20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..