desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail19:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:0619:06
Falkirk Grahamston19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:101Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont19:1019:10
Linlithgow19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:112EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:1019:11
Falkirk High19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont19:2219:22
Linlithgow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:332EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont19:3319:33
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont19:4019:40
Linlithgow19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail19:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0619:06
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:1019:11
Glasgow Queen Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:101Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:1019:10
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:2219:22
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:332EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3319:33
Dunblane20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:4019:40
Edinburgh20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..