desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont21:2321:23
Falkirk High21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont21:2921:29
Linlithgow21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont21:5421:54
Linlithgow21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:582EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont21:5821:58
Falkirk Grahamston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:212EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont22:2122:21
Falkirk High22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont22:2922:29
Linlithgow22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:232EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:2321:23
Glasgow Queen Street21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:2921:29
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont21:5421:54
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:582EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:5821:58
Dunblane22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:212EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:2122:21
Glasgow Queen Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:2922:29
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..