desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 0UF
Advertisement

Polmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Dunblane15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Polmont16:2216:22
Linlithgow16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:391Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont16:3916:39
Linlithgow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont16:3916:40
Falkirk High16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont17:0717:07
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Camelon
Larbert17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Larbert
Stirling17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Polmont17:1117:11
Linlithgow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont departures
Edinburgh16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Polmont17:1317:13
Falkirk High17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk High (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Falkirk High
Croy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:221DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Dunblane15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:2216:22
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:392EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:3916:40
Glasgow Queen Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:391Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont16:3916:39
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0717:07
Dunblane17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont17:1117:11
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:132EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polmont arrivals
Edinburgh16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:1317:13
Glasgow Queen Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polmont departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..