desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains15:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Micheldever (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:052London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:122London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1015:12
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:153Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:15
Fratton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Chichester15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Horsham16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern15:023London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Havant14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:021Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:042London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:102London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1015:12
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Brighton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Angmering
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20
London Waterloo16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..