desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern08:292BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2808:29
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:371Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:37
Fratton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:424Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42
Fratton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:441Portsmouth HarbourWorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4308:44
Fratton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Emsworth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Worthing09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:521Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:52
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:542WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:54
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern08:282BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Havant08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2808:29
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:324WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Woolston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:361Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:37
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:431Portsmouth HarbourWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4308:44
Worthing09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:511Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:52
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:532WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:54
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..