desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:151Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
Fratton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Chichester09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Horsham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:18
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:20
Fratton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:244Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:24
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:271Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:302London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:30
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:141Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
London Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worthing
Angmering08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Angmering
Barnham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Havant09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:18
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:20
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:261Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Bristol Parkway12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:292London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:30
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..