desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern12:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton12:3312:33
Wivelsfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5813:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton12:4912:49
Lewes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne13:1713:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton13:3313:33
Wivelsfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton13:4913:49
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne14:1714:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton14:3314:33
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5815:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton14:4914:49
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern12:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5912:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton12:3312:33
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton12:4912:49
Ore14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5913:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton13:3313:33
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4913:49
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:5914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton14:3314:33
London Victoria15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4914:49
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...