desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton15:3515:35
Wivelsfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Bridge14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
Plumpton15:5015:50
Lewes15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton16:3516:35
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Bridge15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
Plumpton16:5016:50
Lewes16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton17:3517:35
Wivelsfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Bridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
Plumpton17:5017:50
Lewes17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne18:1818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:0015:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton15:3515:35
London Bridge16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Bridge14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:5015:50
Ore16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton16:3516:35
London Bridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Bridge15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:5016:50
Ore18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:0017:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton17:3517:35
London Bridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Bridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:5017:50
Ore18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..