desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:553Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:595Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:295Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:29
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:494London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:521Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Parkway13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:093London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:055London BridgePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:185BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Basingstoke15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..