desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:15
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:345Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:34
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Netley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains09:023London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:224BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:465Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..