desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Southern19:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:45
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Weybridge (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Surbiton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Littlehampton20:5721:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Littlehampton
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to West Worthing (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Preston Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Preston Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hassocks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:15
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:20Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
South West Trains19:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:501Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Bristol Parkway17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:023London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:0419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:184London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..