desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke14:0514:05
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..