desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9ND
Advertisement

Portsmouth Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:47BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47
Kings Nympton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47
Eggesford15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2016:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:46BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Portsmouth Arms17:1317:13
Umberleigh17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Portsmouth Arms21:1221:12
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-09-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-09-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:52BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:47BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:47BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:46BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46
Exeter Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1317:13
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:1221:12
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-09-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:52BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..