desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway17:464Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth17:3517:46
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:508PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:168PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth18:0718:16
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:244London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth18:1418:24
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:277PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:27
Totnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:283PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:28
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
CrossCountry17:457Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:458PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:078PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16
London Paddington21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:085London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:144London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1418:24
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:163GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..