desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:405PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:40
Saltash15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:477PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth15:4215:47
Ivybridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:157PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:0916:15
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:276PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:354Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth16:2916:35
Saltash16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:477PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:4416:47
Ivybridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:427PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:4215:47
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry15:466YorkPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
York09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:097PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:0916:15
London Paddington19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:135London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:0815:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:294Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:35
Penzance18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:447PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2715:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:4416:47
Exeter St Davids18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..