desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway11:444Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth11:3211:44
Saltash11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:148PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth12:0912:14
Totnes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading15:0015:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:184London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth12:1312:18
Saltash12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
Liskeard12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:243PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:24
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:276PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:3916:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0218:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:437PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth12:4112:43
Ivybridge12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Great Western Railway11:457PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:486LeedsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4410:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:003GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:098PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth12:0912:14
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:134London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1312:18
Penzance14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:314Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3112:45
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..