desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway04:545PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:54
Newton Abbot05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0208:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:574PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:57
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2024-04-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2024-04-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Wed 2024-04-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2024-04-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:248PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:24
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0311:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:336PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:33
Saltash05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:337PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:33
Ivybridge05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Frome07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Frome (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Frome
Westbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:558PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:55
Newton Abbot06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Newbury08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:384London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:4803:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids04:1304:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:38
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:273GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:487PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:213ParPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Par06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:364Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:43
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:437PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...