desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:1107:11
Maxwell Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West07:3707:37
Glasgow Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:52
Maxwell Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:1107:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37
Glasgow Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:52
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..