desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West16:4216:47
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West17:4317:44
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West18:4318:44
Glasgow Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:4216:47
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:44
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4318:44
Glasgow Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..