desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:51Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Slade Green15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Plumstead15:5115:51
Woolwich Arsenal15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead15:5715:57
Woolwich Arsenal16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:01Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead16:0116:01
Woolwich Arsenal16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hendon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:03London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead16:0316:03
Abbey Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:11London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead16:1116:11
Woolwich Arsenal16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:13LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Luton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:51Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Slade Green15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:5115:51
London Cannon Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:5715:57
London Charing Cross16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:01Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:0116:01
Luton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:03London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:0316:03
London Cannon Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:11London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexley
Crayford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:1116:11
London Cannon Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:12LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Luton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:1216:13
Rainham (Kent)17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..