desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern11:29DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead11:2911:29
Woolwich Arsenal11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
New Cross12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
Lewisham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:35LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Lewisham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Plumstead11:3511:35
Abbey Wood11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern11:29DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:2911:29
Lewisham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:35LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Lewisham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
Deptford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:3511:35
Dartford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..