desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern08:57London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead08:5708:57
Abbey Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:06DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead09:0609:06
Woolwich Arsenal09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:13London BridgeRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Bridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead09:1609:16
Woolwich Arsenal09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:16London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead09:1609:16
Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:27London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead09:2709:27
Abbey Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern08:57London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:5708:57
London Cannon Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:06DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:0609:06
London Cannon Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:12London BridgeRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Bridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:1209:13
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexley
Crayford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:1609:16
London Cannon Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:16London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:1609:16
Dartford09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:27London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:2709:27
London Cannon Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..