desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales18:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn18:5318:53
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05
Tir-Phil19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn19:5319:53
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0520:05
Tir-Phil20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn20:5320:53
Rhymney20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05
Tir-Phil21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Arriva Trains Wales18:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5318:53
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05
Penarth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0520:05
Penarth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5320:53
Rhymney20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..