desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn22:3122:31
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn23:3423:34
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:15RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Cardiff Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..