desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn16:1316:13
Rhymney16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn17:1317:13
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn18:0018:00
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1316:13
Rhymney16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1317:13
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..