desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Rhymney13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn14:1414:14
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Rhymney13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1414:14
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...