desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington16:4116:41
Cherry Tree16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington16:4416:44
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington17:4217:42
Cherry Tree17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington17:4417:44
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington18:4118:41
Cherry Tree18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington18:4418:44
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:4116:41
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:4217:42
Colne18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:4417:44
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:4118:41
Colne19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:4418:44
Preston19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..