desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern10:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington10:1210:12
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Pleasington10:1710:17
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington12:1212:12
Bamber Bridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Pleasington12:1712:17
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington14:1214:12
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Pleasington14:1714:17
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern10:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1210:12
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1212:12
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:122ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-05-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2022-05-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2022-05-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..