desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington14:1414:14
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington15:0115:01
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington15:1415:14
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington16:0216:02
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington16:1416:14
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington17:0217:02
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..