desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:401PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington21:4021:40
Cherry Tree21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington21:4421:44
Bamber Bridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington22:4422:44
Bamber Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington23:0923:09
Cherry Tree23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:361PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington23:3623:36
Cherry Tree23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington23:4423:44
Bamber Bridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:401PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:4021:40
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:4421:44
Preston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:4422:44
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:0923:09
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:361PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:3623:36
Blackburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2024-06-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington23:4423:44
Preston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...