desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:252MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen16:2416:25
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:271InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverurie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Portlethen16:2616:27
Stonehaven16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:561AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:5516:56
Stonehaven17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen17:2317:23
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverurie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Portlethen17:3517:35
Stonehaven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5817:59
Stonehaven18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:242MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen16:2416:25
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:261InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverurie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:2616:27
Montrose17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:551AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:5516:56
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen17:2317:23
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverurie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3517:35
Montrose18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5817:59
Montrose18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..