desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:232MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen17:2317:23
Aberdeen17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Kintore17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kintore (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kintore
Inverurie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Portlethen17:3517:35
Stonehaven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5817:59
Stonehaven18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:091InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverness
Portlethen18:0918:09
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:472MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen18:4718:47
Aberdeen18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Kintore19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kintore (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kintore
Inverurie19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:132MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen19:1319:13
Aberdeen19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Kintore19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kintore (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kintore
Inverurie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:232MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen17:2317:23
Inverurie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3517:35
Montrose18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5817:59
Montrose18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:091InvernessStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:4717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:472MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:132MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1319:13
Inverurie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..