desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:252MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen21:2521:25
Aberdeen21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Kintore21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kintore (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kintore
Inverurie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:261InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverurie20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Portlethen21:2521:26
Stonehaven21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Portlethen22:2222:23
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3822:38
Stonehaven22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail00:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:251InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverurie20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Kintore
Dyce21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen21:2521:26
Montrose22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:252MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen21:2521:25
Inverurie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen22:2222:23
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3822:38
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail00:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..