desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley08:3508:35
Knutsford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley08:5608:56
Lostock Gralam09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley09:3509:35
Knutsford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley09:5609:56
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley10:3510:35
Knutsford10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley10:5810:58
Lostock Gralam11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern08:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3508:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:5608:56
Chester09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3510:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:5810:58
Chester11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...