desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley18:2918:29
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley18:3918:39
Knutsford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley19:2919:29
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley19:3819:38
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley20:2920:29
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley20:3820:38
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3918:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..