desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southern16:30BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate16:3016:30
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate16:3916:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:42EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:4116:42
Lewes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate16:4616:46
Lewes16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:54BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate16:5416:54
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Cooden Beach17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:04EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:0317:04
Berwick (Sussex)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southern16:30BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:3016:30
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:3916:39
Eastbourne16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4116:42
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4616:46
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:54BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:5416:54
Ore17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:03EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:0317:04
Brighton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...