desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern14:44EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate14:4314:44
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate14:4814:49
Berwick (Sussex)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate15:0315:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate15:0915:09
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate15:1315:13
Lewes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern14:43EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4314:44
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4814:49
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:03BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0315:03
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09
Ore15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:0015:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:1315:13
London Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..