desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:01BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate00:0100:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:10London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:14OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate00:1400:14
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate07:0507:06
Lewes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Redhill (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Redhill
Merstham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Merstham (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Coulsdon South (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Purley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Purley
East Croydon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Selhurst08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Selhurst (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate07:2007:21
Berwick (Sussex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate07:3707:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:01BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate00:0100:01
Eastbourne00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:10London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:14OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:43London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath00:0800:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Lewes00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate00:43
Eastbourne00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:5801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate01:35
Eastbourne01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2022-07-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:0507:06
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..