desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern16:32BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate16:3216:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate16:3916:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:4316:44
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:48HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate16:4716:48
Berwick (Sussex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate17:0117:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate17:0917:09
Eastbourne17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern16:32BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:3916:39
Eastbourne16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:43EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4316:44
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4716:48
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:0117:02
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0917:09
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..