desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:1320:13
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East20:1520:15
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East20:2220:22
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East20:5220:52
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:1021:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East21:2221:22
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:1320:13
Neilston20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:1520:15
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:1021:10
Neilston21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:2221:22
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...