desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East13:5213:52
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..