desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:3813:39
Glasgow Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East13:5213:52
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:5613:56
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:2213:22
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3813:39
Glasgow Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:5613:56
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...