desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail09:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:4009:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail09:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:4009:40
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..