desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern11:57London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade11:5711:57
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade12:0912:09
Southwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade12:1212:12
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade12:1712:17
Hove12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade12:2712:27
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade12:3712:37
Fishersgate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern11:57London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:5711:57
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade12:0912:09
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1712:17
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2712:27
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3712:37
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...