desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Southern14:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade14:2614:26
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade14:3714:37
Fishersgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portslade14:4214:42
Aldrington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade14:4714:47
Hove14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade14:5614:56
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade15:0215:02
Fishersgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Southern14:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2614:26
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3714:37
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:5614:56
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0215:02
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..