desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade12:2612:26
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade12:3712:37
Fishersgate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:43Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portslade12:4312:43
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade12:5612:56
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade13:0913:09
Southwick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2612:26
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3712:37
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:43Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade12:4312:43
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4712:47
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5612:56
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..