desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pluckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0RT
Advertisement

Pluckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southeastern21:08Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ashford International21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley21:0821:08
Headcorn21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley21:2021:20
Ashford International21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ramsgate20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Pluckley21:3821:38
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley21:5021:50
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Martin Mill
Walmer22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Walmer
Deal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Deal
Sandwich23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandwich (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:08Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ashford International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley22:2022:20
Ashford International22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southeastern21:08Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ashford International21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley21:0821:08
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:2021:20
Ashford International21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ramsgate20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:5021:50
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:08Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ashford International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08
London Cannon Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:2022:20
Ashford International22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..