desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3019:30
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1820:18
Poole20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3019:30
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1820:18
Poole20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..