desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains19:19London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1919:19
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3119:31
Poole19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5019:50
Poole19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains19:19London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1919:19
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3119:31
Weymouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4918:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5019:50
Poole19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..