desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2022-05-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2022-05-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..