desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland10:35Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge10:3510:35
Stafford10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge10:4510:45
Wolverhampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge10:5010:50
Wolverhampton11:0111:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge11:0211:03
Stafford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:35Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge11:3511:35
Stafford11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge11:4511:45
Wolverhampton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland10:35Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3510:35
Crewe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge10:4510:45
Birmingham New Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge10:5010:50
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:02Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:0211:03
Liverpool Lime Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:35Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3511:35
Crewe12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge11:4511:45
Birmingham New Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..