desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland18:18Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge18:1718:18
Wolverhampton18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge18:3018:31
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:49Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge18:4818:49
Stafford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:52CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge18:5218:52
Wolverhampton19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:20Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge19:1919:20
Wolverhampton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:50Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge19:5019:50
Stafford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland18:17Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge18:1718:18
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:4818:49
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:52CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge18:5218:52
Birmingham New Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:19Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge19:1919:20
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge19:5019:51
Birmingham New Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..