desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland21:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge21:0221:03
Stafford21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge21:4421:45
Wolverhampton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge22:0222:03
Stafford22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge22:4422:45
Wolverhampton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:03Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge23:0323:03
Stafford23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:52Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge23:5123:52
Stafford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland21:02Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0221:03
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:44Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge21:4421:45
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:02Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03
Liverpool Lime Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:44Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge22:4422:45
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:03Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:0323:03
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:51Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2024-06-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:5123:52
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...