desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London Midland13:49Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge13:4913:49
Stafford13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:54CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:18Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge14:1814:18
Wolverhampton14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge14:4914:49
Stafford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:52CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge14:5114:52
Wolverhampton15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London Midland13:49Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:4913:49
Crewe14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:53CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:5313:54
Birmingham New Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:18Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:1814:18
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:4914:49
Crewe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:51CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:5114:52
Birmingham New Street15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..