desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
London Midland08:59Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge08:5808:59
Stafford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2022-05-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge09:4909:50
Wolverhampton10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:09Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge10:0910:09
Stafford10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:37Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge10:3610:37
Stafford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:51CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge10:5010:51
Wolverhampton11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:11Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge11:1011:11
Stafford11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
London Midland08:58Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Coseley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:5808:59
Crewe09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:49CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge09:4909:50
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:09Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:0910:09
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:36Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3610:37
Crewe11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:50CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge10:5010:51
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:1011:11
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..