desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail07:271InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry07:2207:27
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry08:1808:19
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:471Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry08:4608:47
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:281InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry09:2709:28
Perth09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:332EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry10:3210:33
Kingussie11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:331InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry10:2510:33
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Caledonian Sleeper06:152London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1808:19
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:461Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2022-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:271InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2709:28
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2510:33
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..