desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry20:3320:34
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:491InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail05:341PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry05:3405:34
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:261InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:171InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry08:1608:17
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:331InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
Caledonian Sleeper06:152London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:341PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-04-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:231InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:161InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1608:17
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..