desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London North Eastern Railway18:242London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from London Kings Cross
Pitlochry18:2218:24
Kingussie19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2021-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2021-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:021InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry19:0119:02
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry20:3320:34
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:351EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry21:2821:35
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry22:1122:11
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 17th October
London North Eastern Railway11:271InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2611:27
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London North Eastern Railway18:222London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from York
Darlington12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newcastle
Edinburgh16:1316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:2218:24
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:011InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0119:02
Glasgow Queen Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:331InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:281EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35
Inverness23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2021-10-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-10-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:11
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 17th October
London North Eastern Railway11:261InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:27
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..