desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London North Eastern Railway11:271InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2611:27
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:312London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from London Kings Cross
Pitlochry18:3018:31
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London North Eastern Railway11:261InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:27
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:302London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from York
Darlington14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:1816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31
Inverness20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..