desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pinhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX1 3SY
Advertisement

Pinhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains15:32BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Basingstoke13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Pinhoe15:3215:32
Exeter Central15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Honiton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:33BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Basingstoke14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe16:3416:34
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:32BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Basingstoke15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Pinhoe17:3217:32
Exeter Central17:3717:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Honiton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains15:32BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Basingstoke13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Whimple15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3215:32
Exeter St Davids15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Basingstoke18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:33BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Basingstoke14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34
Basingstoke19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:32BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Basingstoke15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:34Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Basingstoke20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..