desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig19:1919:19
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:0222:02
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:5806:58
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig08:2508:25
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..