desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:1910:19
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig11:3911:39
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig13:0913:09
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:2913:29
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:2115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig15:0815:08
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig15:3815:38
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..