desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway07:192PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:19
Torquay07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:392PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:39
Torquay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:1208:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:152PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton08:15
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:482PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton08:48
Torquay08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:2509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Marsh Barton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:162PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:16
Torquay09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1010:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:452PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:45
Torquay09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:0310:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:522Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:542ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:302ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:552ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:312ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5108:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...