desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway22:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton22:20
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton23:20
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway00:012PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton00:01
Torquay00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Thomas00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:042PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:04
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:392PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:39
Torquay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:1207:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:192PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:19
Torquay07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway22:552ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:552ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:502Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:162Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:522Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:262ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..