desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway18:232PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:23
Torquay18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:52
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:20
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:502PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:50
Torquay19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:032PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton20:03
Torquay20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot20:1920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:202PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton20:20
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway18:012ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:322ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:521Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:082ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:572ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1619:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..