desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:20
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:502PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:50
Torquay19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:032PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton20:03
Torquay20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot20:1920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:202PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton20:20
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:122PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton21:12
Torquay21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton22:20
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:082ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:592ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1619:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:472ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:582ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:3321:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton21:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:592ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton22:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..