desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam15:3315:33
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam15:4615:46
Gilfach Fargoed15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam16:3316:33
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam16:4516:45
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam17:3117:31
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam17:4517:45
Gilfach Fargoed17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:3315:33
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4615:46
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:3316:33
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:3117:31
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..