desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:44PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam15:4315:44
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam15:4815:48
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam15:5715:57
Bargoed16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0416:04
Hengoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam16:2316:23
Bargoed16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48
Penarth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5715:57
Rhymney16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0416:04
Penarth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:2316:23
Bargoed16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37
Penarth17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..