desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:1318:13
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam18:2218:23
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:3418:34
Bargoed18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51
Hengoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam19:1319:13
Bargoed19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam19:2219:23
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1318:13
Bargoed18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23
Penarth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3418:34
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13
Bargoed19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23
Penarth20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..