desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam23:5723:57
Gilfach Fargoed00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam23:1523:15
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam09:2009:20
Hengoed09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam09:4509:45
Gilfach Fargoed09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam10:3310:33
Hengoed10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam10:4610:46
Gilfach Fargoed10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1023:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:5723:57
Bargoed00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4509:45
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3310:33
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4610:46
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..