desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3013:30
Hengoed13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam13:4313:44
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam13:4813:48
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam13:5613:56
Bargoed14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0414:04
Hengoed14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam14:1314:13
Bargoed14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3013:30
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:48
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5613:56
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0414:04
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13
Bargoed14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..