desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:51
Hengoed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam17:1317:13
Bargoed17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam17:2217:23
Hengoed17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam17:3417:34
Bargoed17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:1318:13
Bargoed18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:51
Penarth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:1317:13
Bargoed17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:2217:23
Penarth18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:3417:34
Rhymney17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1318:13
Bargoed18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..