desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern15:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10
Preston15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Huyton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:181Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1815:18
Layton (Lancs)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:252Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2415:25
Kirkham & Wesham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Cross Gates
Church Fenton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3115:32
Kirkham & Wesham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4315:44
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:511Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5115:51
Blackpool North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern15:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:181Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1815:18
Blackpool North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:242Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2415:25
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:312Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3115:32
Manchester Airport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4315:44
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:511Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5115:51
Blackpool North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..