desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:411Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4823:48
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:591YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59
Blackpool North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:091Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0800:09
Layton (Lancs)00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:411Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4100:41
Blackpool North00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-05-29 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:012Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bryn
Garswood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern23:411Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4823:48
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:591YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59
Blackpool North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:081Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5623:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0800:09
Blackpool North00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:411Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4100:41
Blackpool North00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-05-29 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:002Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-05-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..