desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern14:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3814:38
Blackpool North14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:382Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3814:38
Kirkham & Wesham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bryn
Garswood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Garswood
St Helens Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Prescot
Huyton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Roby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:582Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58
Kirkham & Wesham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5915:00
Blackpool North15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:171Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1615:17
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:242Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2315:24
Preston15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Church Fenton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern14:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Garswood
Bryn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3814:38
Blackpool North14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:382Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3814:38
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:572Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58
Manchester Airport16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:591YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5915:00
Blackpool North15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:161Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1615:17
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:232Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2315:24
York18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..