desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Baghill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1RB
Advertisement

Pontefract Baghill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46
Moorthorpe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Northern17:02SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill17:0217:02
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-10-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-10-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sun 2021-10-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2021-10-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill18:3418:34
Moorthorpe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill19:3719:37
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sun 2021-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2021-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill21:2121:24
Moorthorpe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Northern17:02SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill17:0217:02
York17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2021-10-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill18:3418:34
Sheffield19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill19:3719:37
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2021-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill21:2121:24
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..