desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:171KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:1611:17
Pontefract Tanshelf11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill11:4611:46
Knottingley11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:3412:34
Glasshoughton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill13:0213:02
Knottingley13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:1413:15
Pontefract Tanshelf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill13:4613:46
Knottingley13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:161KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:1611:17
Leeds11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill11:4611:46
Knottingley11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:3412:34
Leeds13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0213:02
Knottingley13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:141KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:1413:15
Leeds13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:4613:46
Knottingley13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..