desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4418:45
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2119:21
Glasshoughton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill19:2819:28
Knottingley19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4419:45
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill20:0520:05
Knottingley20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4418:45
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2119:21
Leeds19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill19:2819:28
Knottingley19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4419:45
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2023-02-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill20:0520:05
Knottingley20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..