desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:4415:45
Pontefract Tanshelf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:542Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Pontefract Monkhill15:5215:54
Doncaster16:1616:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21
Glasshoughton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Grand Central15:522Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Bradford Interchange14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill15:5215:54
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:541London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
London Kings Cross14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Doncaster
Pontefract Monkhill16:5416:55
Bradford Interchange18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..