desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:261KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:2609:26
Glasshoughton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill09:3109:31
Knottingley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill09:4409:44
Knottingley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4609:47
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:3410:34
Glasshoughton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill11:0111:01
Knottingley11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern09:261KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:2609:26
Leeds10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:3109:31
Knottingley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:4409:44
Knottingley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4609:47
Leeds10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:3410:34
Leeds11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0111:01
Knottingley11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..