desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM19 1QS
Advertisement

Purfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
c2c16:151GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:1516:15
Rainham (Essex)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:252London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet16:2516:25
Grays16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:362London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet16:3616:36
Grays16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:441GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:4416:44
Rainham (Essex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:522London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet16:5116:52
Grays16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:551Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Southend Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Purfleet16:5516:55
Rainham (Essex)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
c2c16:151GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:1516:15
London Fenchurch Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:252London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:2516:25
Grays16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:362London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:3616:36
Grays16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:441GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:4416:44
London Fenchurch Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:512London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:5116:52
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:551Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Southend Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:5516:55
London Fenchurch Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..