desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM19 1QS
Advertisement

Purfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c17:382London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet17:3817:38
Grays17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:411PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Purfleet17:4117:41
Rainham (Essex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:491PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Purfleet17:4917:49
Rainham (Essex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:532London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet17:5317:53
Grays17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:011GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:0118:01
Rainham (Essex)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:082London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet18:0818:08
Grays18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c17:382London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:3817:38
Pitsea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:411PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:4117:41
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:491PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:4917:49
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:532London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:5317:53
Pitsea18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:011GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:0118:01
London Fenchurch Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:082London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:0818:08
Pitsea18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..