desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway18:41London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey18:4018:41
Westbury18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:17PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey19:1619:17
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:05London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey20:0420:05
Westbury20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:03London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey22:0222:03
Westbury22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:41FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey06:3906:41
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading West (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway18:40London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4018:41
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:16PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:04London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0420:05
Plymouth22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:02London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0222:03
Plymouth00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:39FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..