desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern17:22HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham17:2117:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:3217:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32
Cooden Beach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:3218:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Glynde
Lewes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern17:21HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:2117:22
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:21HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..