desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th October
Southern23:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham23:3223:32
Normans Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham23:5323:53
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0200:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 5th October
Southern00:40London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham00:4000:40
Cooden Beach00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:14EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:31HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Glynde
Lewes06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Bridges (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th October
Southern23:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1723:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3223:32
Hastings23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2023-10-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-10-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5323:53
Brighton00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2023-10-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 5th October
Southern00:40London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:4123:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:2800:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:4000:40
Hastings01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2023-10-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:14EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Thu 2023-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3405:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47
Ore06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2023-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...