desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southern14:30London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Bridge12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
Pevensey & Westham14:2914:30
Normans Bay14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Bridge13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:30
Normans Bay15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham15:4415:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Bridge14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:30
Normans Bay16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southern14:29London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Bridge12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:2914:30
Ore14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Bridge13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:30
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:4415:44
London Bridge17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Bridge14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:30
Ore16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44
London Bridge18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..