desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern23:33London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham23:3423:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:52OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Southern00:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32
Cooden Beach00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35
Cooden Beach07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:26BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham08:2608:26
Normans Bay08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern23:33London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:3423:34
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:52OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Southern00:31London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35
Ore08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-05-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:26BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:2608:26
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..