desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern14:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59
Normans Bay15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Winchelsea15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Glynde
Lewes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Cooden Beach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham15:4915:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern14:58EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Ore16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Eastbourne15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:4915:49
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..